2018-19 Wrestling Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Players

Wrestling Staff

  • Head Coach

    Mark Branch

  • Associate Head Coach

    Ethan Kyle

  • Asst. Director of Player Development

    McCade Ford

  • Assistant Coach

    Teyon Ware

  • Tobin Spitaleri finalist portraits
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Tanner Harms

2018-19 Wrestling Roster
Image Full Name Hometown / High School Weight Year Major
AndrewsBrian Brian Andrews Grapevine, Texas / Grapevine HWT So. Management
AshworthBranson Branson Ashworth Spanish Fork, Utah / Spanish Fork 165 Sr. Criminal Justice
BridgesMontorie Montorie Bridges Altus, Okla. / Altus 133 R-So. Criminal Justice
DavidsonCale Cale Davidson Wichita, Kan. / Goddard 197 R-Fr. Undeclared - Business
GeorgeBrock Brock George Syracuse, Utah / Syracuse 125 Sr. Criminal Justice
GomezAndrew Andrew Gomez Yorba LInda, Calif. / Yorba Linda 141 Jr. Criminal Justice
GreenwoodJacob Jacob Greenwood Livermore, Colo. / Poudre 141/149 Fr. Agricultural Science
HastingsHayden Hayden Hastings Sheridan, Wyo. / Sheridan 165/174 R-Fr. Undeclared - Business
HornickleBen Ben Hornickle Burlington, Wisc. / Burlington 149 Jr. Management
JeffriesTrevor Trevor Jeffries Gillette, Wyo. / Thunder Basin 141/149 Fr. Undeclared - Business
JensenJaron Jaron Jensen South Jordan, Utah / Herriman 149 So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
JensenLogan Logan Jensen South Jordan, Utah / Herriman 157 Fr. Undeclared - Business
KruegerDewey Dewey Krueger Gillett, Wisc. / Oconto Falls 157 Jr. Physical Education Teaching
LombardoAnthony Anthony Lombardo Bethlehem, Pa. / Bethlehem Catholic 174/184 Gr. Food Science
LooneyCarless Carless Looney Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie 184 R-Fr. Mechanical Engineering
LovelessJed Jed Loveless Payson, Utah / Payson 157 R-Fr. Undeclared
MayerWeston Weston Mayer Fort Collins, Colo. / Poudre HWT Fr. Agricultural Business
McConnellMark Mark McConnell Lander, Wyo. / Lander Valley 133 R-Fr. Animal & Veterinary Science
MoodyCole Cole Moody South Jordan, Utah / Bingham 184 Fr. Undeclared - Business
MooreNate Nate Moore Weatherford, Texas / Weatherford 157/165 R-Fr. Civil Engineering
MullinsHunter Hunter Mullins Puyallup, Wash. / Orting HWT So. Criminal Justice
RandlesCasey Casey Randles Sandpoint, Idaho / Coeur d'Alene 174 R-Fr. English
SamuelsonTate Tate Samuelson Castle Rock, Colo. / Castle View 174/184 Fr. Undeclared - Business
TroutDoyle Doyle Trout Waco, Neb. / Centennial 125 Jr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
TurnerSam Sam Turner Colorado Springs, Colo. / Discovery Canyon 141/149 So. Marketing
VernerCole Cole Verner Green River, Wyo. / Green River 125 Jr. Criminal Justice
ZollmanChase Chase Zollmann Poway, Calif. / Poway 133/141 Fr. Education

Wrestling Staff

Wrestling - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Mark Branch Head Coach
Ethan Kyle Associate Head Coach
McCade Ford Asst. Director of Player Development
Teyon Ware Assistant Coach
Tobin Spitaleri finalist portraits Tanner Harms Volunteer Assistant Coach

Wrestling Staff