2018-19 Track & Field Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Men's 2018-19 Track & Field Roster

Women's 2018-19 Track & Field Roster

Track & Field Staff

  • Head Coach - Sprints

    Bryan Berryhill

  • Amanda Clower
    Associate Head Coach - Women's Distance

    Amanda Clower

  • Associate Head Coach - Jumps/Hurdles

    Quincy Howe

  • Carrie Lane
    Assistant Coach - Throws

    Carrie Lane

  • Scott Dahlberg
    Assistant Coach - Men's Distance

    Scott Dahlberg

  • Assistant Coach - Multi Events

    Paul Barrett

  • Nick Costello
    Volunteer Assistant Coach

    Nick Costello

<
Men's 2018-19 Track & Field Roster
Image Full Name Hometown / High School Event Area Ht. Year (I/O) Major
Bryce Ailshie Bryce Ailshie Kingsport, Tenn. / Dobyns-Bennett HS Middle Distance 6-4 SR/SR Kinesiology & Health Promotion
Kyle Alexander Kyle Alexander Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne Central HS Jumps 5-10 SR/SR Marketing
Tyler Dahl Tyler Dahl Laramie, Wyo / Laramie HS Sprints - FR/FR Architectural Engineering
Michael Downey Michael Downey Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne East HS Distance 6-1 JR/JR Chemical Engineering
Harry Ewing Harry Ewing Hamilton, New Zealand / St. Peter's School Distance 5-10 SO/SO Political Science
Ricky Faure Ricky Faure Rock Springs, Wyo. / Rock Springs HS Middle Distance 5-11 --/SR Social Science
Hap Frketich Hap Frketich Newberg, Ore. / Newberg HS Throws 6-5 JR/JR Agricultural Business
Jacob Harthun Jacob Harthun Oregon City, Ore. / Oregon City HS Sprints 6-1 SO/SO Kinesiology & Health Promotion
Christopher Henry Christopher Henry Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie HS Distance 6-3 SO/SO Molecular Biology, Physiology
Jonah Henry Jonah Henry Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie HS Distance 6-3 --/SR Chemical Engineering
Philip Henry Philip Henry Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie HS Distance - FR/FR Molecular Biology
Daniel Hintz Daniel Hintz Tauranga, New Zealand / Tauranga Boys College Distance 5-9 JR/JR Undeclared
Blake Hubert Blake Hubert Fort Collins, Colo. / Fossil Ridge Distance 6-4 FR/FR Agroecology
McCade Johnson McCade Johnson Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie HS Hurdles 6-1 SO/SO Undeclared
Sam Kirkeide Sam Kirkeide Missoula, Mont. / Big Sky HS Sprints 6-1 JR/SR Kinesiology & Health Promotion
Leighton Lanier Leighton Lanier Sumner, Wash. / Cascade Christian HS Jumps 6-2 SO/SO Finance
Jace Marx Jace Marx Big Piney, Wyo. / Big Piney HS Sprints 5-10 JR/SR Kinesiology & Health Promotion
Eric McArthur Eric McArthur Dana Point, Calif. / Dana Hills HS Throws - JR/JR Finance/Spanish
Caige McComb Caige McComb Casper, Wyo. / Kelly Walsh HS Hurdles - FR/FR Undeclared
Brandon McGuire Brandon McGuire Glendale, Ariz. / Raymond S. Kellis HS Hurdles 6-0 FR/SO Kinesiology & Health Promotion
Pete Meade Pete Mead Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne East HS Jumps - FR/FR Undeclared
William Nolan William Nolan Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne South HS Jumps/Sprints 6-0 SO/SO Computer Engineering
Colton Paller Colton Paller Shelton, Wash. / Shelton HS