2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster

Go To Coaching Staff

Men's 2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster

Women's 2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster

Swimming & Diving Staff

  • Head Coach

    Dave Denniston

  • Diving Coach

    Kyle Bogner

  • BOSSERT, Jim
    Assistant Coach

    Jim Bossert

  • COUSIN, Harmilee
    Assistant Coach

    Harmilee Cousin III

  • DILLINGER, Nick
    Graduate Assistant Coach

    Nick Dillinger

Men's 2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster
Image Full Name Hometown / Previous School Pos. Year Major
BOLDING, Chase Chase Bolding Panama City Beach, Fla. / J.R. Arnold HS BR/IM So. Biology
BORGERT, Seth Seth Borgert Gainesville, Fla. / Gainesville HS IM/DISTANCE Jr. Economics/Finance
BOUDA, James James Bouda Kalispell, Mont. / Flathead HS SPRINT/IM Fr. Exploratory Studies
BROWNE, Miller Miller Browne Gilbert, Ariz. / Williams Field HS BACK Fr. Civil Engineering
BYRNES, Brendan Brendan Byrnes Broomfield, Colo. / Broomfield HS FREE Fr. Chemistry
CALKINS, Sean Sean Calkins Las Cruces, N.M. / Jesuit HS BACK Jr. Mechanical Engineering
CHAN, Elijah Elijah Chan Colorado Springs, Colo. / Mat-Su Career & Tech DIVE So. Undeclared - Business
CRUMP, Austin Austin Crump Broomfield, Colo. / Broomfield HS FREE/FLY Fr. Undeclared
GEMMA, Anthony Anthony Gemma York, Penn. / Fork Union Military Academy SPRINT Fr. Energy Resource Management/Development
HARLAN, Jacob Jacob Harlan Santa Fe, N.M. / Cibola HS FREE Jr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
HERRON, Jack Jack Herron Grass Valley, Calif. / Bear River HS FLY Sr. Management
HOLT, Liam Liam Holt Carl Junction, Mo. / Carl Junction HS BR Sr. Finance
HOVIS, Mitchell Mitchell Hovis Mukilteo, Wash. / Kamiak HS BR So. Animal & Veterinary Science
JAEGERS, Alex Alex Jaegers Los Alamos, NM / Los Alamos HS SPRINT/BACK So. Mechanical Engineering
JOHANSEN, Laine Laine Johansen Las Cruces, N.M. / A&M Consolidated BR Sr. Psychology
KLATT, Tyler Tyler Klatt Bartlett, Ill. / Minnesota BACK Jr. Philosophy
LOVE, Brayden Brayden Love Fort Leavenworth, Kan. / Leavenworth HS FLY So. Political Science
METZSCH, Liam Liam Metzsch Hillsboro, Ore. / Century HS FREE Sr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
MURPHY, David David Murphy Ellaville, Ga. / Southland Academy BR Sr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
MUSSER, PJ PJ Musser Overland Park, Kan. / Wright State FREE Jr. Social Science
NELSON, Dylan Dylan Nelson Anaheim, Calif. / Edison HS FREE So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
NETZEL, Ryan Ryan Netzel Plainfield, Ill. / Plainfield North HS FREE Fr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
RUSSI, Ryan Ryan Russi Murrieta, Calif. / Vista Murrieta HS DIVE Sr. Nursing
SCAFURI, Jack Jack Scafuri Orlando, Fla. / Waukee HS BACK Jr. German
SETHER, Loren Loren Sether Bismarck, N.D. / Century HS BR Sr. Computer Science
SLOAN, Grant Grant Sloan Kearny, Mo. / Kearney HS SPRINT/BR Fr. Mechanical Engineering
Women's 2018-19 Swimming & Diving Roster
Image Full Name Hometown / Previous School Pos. Year Major
BLATTNER, Katelyn Katelyn Blattner Wichita, Kan. / Wichita Heights HS FLY/IM So. Secondary Education/Mathematics
BREWER, Sarah Sarah Brewer Bend, Ore. / Summit HS BR So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
BROWNE, Phoebe Phoebe Browne Franklin, Tenn. / Franklin HS BR/IM Fr. Zoology
BURKE, Samantha Samantha Burke Chugiak, Alaska / Chugiak HS BACK/FREE Sr. Biology/Physiology
CARSRUD, Sani Sani Carsrud Gillette, Wyo. / Thunder Basin HS FREE Fr. Exploratory Studies
CHELSVIG, Shannon Shannon Chelsvig Nashville, Tenn. / Hume-Fogg Academic Magent HS FLY Sr. Animal & Veterinary Science
CLARKE, Allana Allana Clarke Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart HS SPRINT/FLY Fr. Exploratory Studies
CLARKE, Catriona Catriona Clarke Colorado Springs, Colo. / Rampart HS IM/BACK Fr. Pre-Pharmacy
CLERKIN, Maggie Maggie Clerkin Laramie, Wyo. / Laramie HS FREE Fr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
CONTRERAS, Karla Karla Contreras Ciudad Guzman, Mexico / Lazaro Cardenas DIVE Jr. Chemical Engineering/Spanish
COVELLO, Kristen Kristen Covello Tucson, Ariz. / Homeschool FREE So. English
CRANE, Kira Kira Crane Bremerton, Wash. / Klahoywa Sec. School FREE/FLY Fr. Exploratory Studies
ECCLESTON, Erin Erin Eccleston Loveland, Colo. / Windsor HS IM/FREE Fr. Exploratory Studies
GRAMCKO, Marcela Marcela Gramcko Caracas, Venezuela / U.E. Colegio BACK Sr. Physiology/Pre-Pharmacy
GRANDIN, Stephanie Stephanie Grandin Clayton, N.C. / Corinth Holders HS BR Jr. French
GRANDPRE, Peyton Peyton GrandPre Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne East HS DIVE Sr. Elementary Education/Spanish
GREEN, Molly Molly Green Sheridan, Wyo. / Sheridan HS FREE Fr. Elementary Education
HARRIS, CeeJay CeeJay Harris Gillette, Wyo. / Campbell County HS DIVE Sr. Agricultural Business/Spanish
HOHENSINNER, Ellie Ellie Hohensinner Renton, Wash. / Liberty HS FREE Jr. Marketing
HOULIHAN, McKenna McKenna Houlihan Henderson, Nev. / Green Valley HS DIVE Fr. Undeclared
ITURBE, Astrid Astrid Iturbe Caracas, Venezuela / Colegio Emil Friedman FREE Jr. Microbiology
JONES, Lainee Lainee Jones Pueblo, Colo. / Pueblo South HS FREE Fr. Mechanical Engineering
JUNIOR, Kiana Kiana Junior Louisville, Colo. / Fairview HS BACK Jr. Family and Consumer Sciences
LIMON, Gabrielle Gabrielle Limon Huntington Beach, Calif. / Edison HS FLY So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
LINDE, Hannah Hannah Linde Cheyenne, Wyo. / Central HS BR So. Biology
LUNA ROCHA, Daniela Daniela Luna Rocha Tijuana, Mexico / CETYS Universidad FREE Jr. Finance/Marketing
MCLEAN-LEONARD, Hannah Hannah Mclean-Leonard Durban, South Africa / St. Mary's DSG FLY So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
MILANOVIC, Tanja Tanja Milanovic Cedar Park, Texas / Leander HS FREE/IM So. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
MILLER, Jessica Jessica Miller King George, Va. / King George HS BR Fr. Geography
NIEMANN, Andrea Andrea Niemann Ft. Collins, Colo. / Fossil Ridge HS IM/FREE Fr. Nursing
OTTO-HORN, Avery Avery Otto-Horn Green River, Wyo. / Green River HS FLY/SPRINT Fr. Exploratory Studies
PIETSCH, Rachel Rachel Pietsch Cheyenne, Wyo. / Cheyenne Central HS FREE Fr. Kinesiology & Health Promotion
PILON, Rylie Rylie Pilon Gillette, Wyo. / Campbell County HS FREE So. Chemistry
RYAN, Isobel Isobel Ryan Oamaru, New Zealnad / St. Kevin's College BACK Sr. Management
SELIN, Abbey Abbey Selin Denver, Colo. / D'Evelyn HS FREE Fr. Undeclared
SIZEMORE, Emily Emily Sizemore King George, Va. / King George HS SPRINT Fr. Mechanical Engineering
TARVER, Connor Connor Tarver Jackson, Wyo. / Jackson Hole HS BACK R-Sr. Chemical Engineering/Microbiology
TE FLAN, Talita Talita Te Flan Brescia, Italy / Liceo Arnaldo FREE Jr. Marketing
ZOROMSKI, Abigail Abigail Zoromski Wausau, Wis. / Wausau West DIVE Jr. Speech Language & Hearing Sciences

Swimming & Diving Staff

Swimming & Diving - Coaching Staff
Image Name Title
Dave Denniston Head Coach
Kyle Bogner Diving Coach
BOSSERT, Jim Jim Bossert Assistant Coach
COUSIN, Harmilee Harmilee Cousin III Assistant Coach
DILLINGER, Nick Nick Dillinger Graduate Assistant Coach